Jump Main Menu. Go directly to the main content (Acces key S)

View menu

Universo Mujer Baloncesto

Close menu

You are in:

  1. Shareholders & Investors
  2. Financial information
  3. DIA Group Notifications amendment

DIA CorporateDIA Group Notifications amendment

Start of main content

DIA Group Notifications amendment form

Fields with an asterisk (*) are required.

* Select the types of notification you would like to receive:

PRIVACY POLICY notifications www.diacorporate.com

1. BASIC DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

Manager DISTRIBUIDORA INTERNACIONAL DE ALIMENTACIÓN, S.A. (hereinafter, DIA)
Purpose To manage relations with website users and send them notifications about their topics of interest.
Legitimacy Consent of the interested party.
Recipients No data will be transferred to third parties, except by legal obligation.
Rights Rights of access, rectification, limitation of treatment, deletion and opposition to personal data. For greater detail, you can consult the additional information.
Additional information You can consult the additional information and the detail of the previous parts below.

This Privacy Policy will be applicable to all data handling carried out through www.diacorporate.com, (the Website) unless the handling is carried out through formulas that contain their own privacy clause.

The User declares, under its responsibility, to have read the present part in full, and declares to know and accept, expressly and fully, from the time in which sending the data is carried out. If the User does not agree with the content of the present section, it must abstain from sending it. Therefore, we thank you for re-reading it before sending any of the aforementioned forms.

In addition, the user guarantees that the data provided is true, exact, complete and updated, and is responsible for any damage or loss, directly or indirectly, which may be caused as a result of the non-compliance with this obligation.

While browsing the website, the user may observe that there are links on it to the different corporate profiles of the DIA Group on social media and is reminded that the content that is shared on it, shall not be governed by this Privacy Policy or any other of DIA Group, and so we recommend users review the legal conditions of these third-party applications.

2. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Who is responsible for handling your personal data?
Identity Distribuidora Internacional de Alimentación, S.A, with C.I.F. A-28164754, registered in the Commercial Registry of Madrid, 2,063 general, sheet 91, Section 3, page M-11.719 and currently in volume 22,265, sheet 75, Section 8, page M-183.762.
Address Las Rozas de Madrid, TRIPARK building, Parque Empresarial de Las Rozas, C/ Jacinto Benavente 2A, 28232.
Telephone 91 398 54 00
E-Mail info@diagroup.com
DPO Contact dpo.es@diagroup.com
What is our purpose in handling your personal data?

At www.diacorporate.com, we handle the information that the interested people provide us with. The only purpose of managing and processing the subscriptions that are received through the form provided about the topics that the user is interested in and requests voluntarily.

The personal data provided will be conserved while the user decides to continue subscribing to the notifications about the topics indicated and the User does not request the deletion of their personal data.

What is the legal basis for handling your personal data?

The legal basis for handling the user’s data is the consent of the interested party, who by accepting this privacy policy, is considered to be expressly, freely and voluntarily be granting it with the sole purpose of receiving notifications with the information that it requests. In addition, the customer guarantees the exactness and veracity of the data provided.

Which beneficiaries will receive your personal data?

The data will not be communicated to other companies of DIA Group, nor to third parties.

How did we obtain your data?

The personal data we handle at DIA comes directly from the interested party. The data categories that are handled are:

  • Identification data
No specially protected data is handled.

What are your rights when you provide us your personal data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not at DIA, we are handling personal data related to them. The interested people have the right to access their personal data, and request the rectification of inaccurate data, or if applicable, request its deletion, when among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that it was collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties will be able to request the limited handling of data, in which case, we will only conserve it for exercising or defending claims.

In certain circumstances, and for reasons related to your particular situation, the interested parties shall be able to oppose the handling of their data, for example, to not receive any type of commercial communication. In this case, DIA will cease to handle the data for these purposes, except for legitimate overriding reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

The interested party shall have the right to receive the personal data related to them, and that has been provided to DIA, in a structured format, of common use and mechanical reading, and send them to another handling manager.

In certain cases, once you exercise the right of portability referred to in the previous paragraph, under your request, DIA, when technically possible, shall be able to send the aforementioned data directly to another handling manager that you indicate.

The customer can execute its rights under the terms legally set forth for that purpose, sending a communication accompanied by a copy of its DNI or accrediting identification document, to the e-mail address: proteccion.datos@diagroup.com or by post to: Oficina de Protección de Datos, DISTRIBUIDORA INTERNACIONAL DE ALIMENTACIÓN, S.A., Las Rozas de Madrid, TRIPARK building, Parque Empresarial de Las Rozas, C/ Jacinto Benavente 2A, 28232, indicating the corresponding request, that is, the specific right that you want to exercise, and whenever possible, before any company(ies) of DIA Group wishes to exercise it.

In any case, the interested party shall be able to present a claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency when they are not satisfied about the execution of their rights. For more information, see www.agpd.es.

End of main content